Bus tickets
Zhashkiv - Starokozache

The site E-Vokzal has the current bus schedule from the city of Zhashkiv Ukraine to the city of Starokozache Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Жашків, Автовокзал Жашків from the city of Zhashkiv Ukraine to the city of Starokozache Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Старокозаче, Зупинка "Митниця" from the city of Zhashkiv Ukraine to the city of Starokozache Ukraine . Bus departure times from 16:20. Average travel time: 7 h 40 min. Carriers serving the bus route Zhashkiv - Starokozache: ПРО100БУС ПП.

Trip: AM000918 Чернігів - Кишинів
Carrier: ПРО100БУС ПП
Comfort:
Departure:
Жашків, Автовокзал Жашків, вулиця Одеська; будинок 2
16:20
2026-09-26
Arrival:
Старокозаче, Зупинка "Митниця", траса P72
03:00
2026-09-27
travel time:
 7 h 40 min
free places: 30
Price: 599.00 грн
More

Bus Zhashkiv - Starokozache

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Zhashkiv - Starokozache

💰 How much does the Zhashkiv - Starokozache bus cost?

Average bus fare 599.00 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Zhashkiv - Starokozache depart from Жашків, Автовокзал Жашків.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Zhashkiv Ukraine to the city of Starokozache Ukraine arrive at stops: Старокозаче, Зупинка "Митниця".

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Zhashkiv - Starokozache?

Average bus travel time: 7 h 40 min

🕑 When do the buses depart Zhashkiv - Starokozache?

Bus departure times from from 16:20

🤷️ How to buy a Zhashkiv - Starokozache bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Zhashkiv - Starokozache bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name