Bus tickets
Lviv - Athens

The site E-Vokzal has the current bus schedule from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Athens Greece In 2026 the year from the stops: Зупинка «Готель Супутник», Центральний автовокзал from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Athens Greece that arrive at the stops: SENGERIDIS TOURS, Esperia Travel, Volga Travel from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Athens Greece . Bus departure times from 04:30 up to 17:00. Average travel time: 1 day 10 h 40 min. Carriers serving the bus route Lviv - Athens: SENGERIDIS TRAVEL, NEKTARIOS KARAMOLEGKOS P.C. (Esperia Travel), ТОВ "А.К. ГЕРМЕС".

Trip: 5895 Львів - АфіниРегулярність: ср, сб
Carrier: SENGERIDIS TRAVEL
Departure:
Lviv, Зупинка «Готель Супутник», вул. Княгині Ольги, 116
04:30
Arrival:
Athens, SENGERIDIS TOURS, Pireos, 1
17:00
travel time:
1 day 12 h 30 min
Price: 6760 грн
More
Trip: 7891 Львів - АфіниРегулярність: ср, сб
Carrier: NEKTARIOS KARAMOLEGKOS P.C. (Esperia Travel)
Departure:
Lviv, Зупинка «Готель Супутник», вул. Княгині Ольги, 116
06:30
Arrival:
Athens, Esperia Travel, Viktoros Ougko 48-50
17:00
travel time:
1 day 10 h 30 min
Price: 6760 грн
More
Trip: 8915 Львів - АфіниРегулярність: вт
Carrier: ТОВ "А.К. ГЕРМЕС"
Departure:
Lviv, Центральний автовокзал, вул. Стрийська, 109
17:00
Arrival:
Athens, Volga Travel, Deligiorgi 3
02:00
travel time:
1 day 9 h
Price: 7100 грн
More

Bus Lviv - Athens

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Lviv - Athens

💰 How much does the Lviv - Athens bus cost?

Average bus fare 6760 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Lviv - Athens depart from Зупинка «Готель Супутник», Центральний автовокзал.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Athens Greece arrive at stops: SENGERIDIS TOURS, Esperia Travel, Volga Travel.

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Lviv - Athens?

Average bus travel time: 1 day 10 h 40 min

🕑 When do the buses depart Lviv - Athens?

Bus departure times from from 04:30 up to 17:00

🤷️ How to buy a Lviv - Athens bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Lviv - Athens bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name