Bus tickets
Capua - Uman

The site E-Vokzal has the current bus schedule from the city of Capua Italy to the city of Uman Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Капуа from the city of Capua Italy to the city of Uman Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Умань from the city of Capua Italy to the city of Uman Ukraine . Bus departure times from 10:15. Average travel time: 1 day 18 h. Carriers serving the bus route Capua - Uman: AL-TRANS.

Trip: 97 Салерно - Черкаси, 28.07.2026, Вівторок
Carrier: AL-TRANS
Comfort:
Departure:
Капуа, Автобусна зупинка, Via Napoli, 80
10:15
2026-07-28
Arrival:
Умань, Автовокзал, вул. Київська, 1
07:15
2026-07-30
travel time:
1 day 18 h
free places: 0
Price: 7800 грн
More

Bus Capua - Uman

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Capua - Uman

💰 How much does the Capua - Uman bus cost?

Average bus fare 7800 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Capua - Uman depart from Капуа.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Capua Italy to the city of Uman Ukraine arrive at stops: Умань.

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Capua - Uman?

Average bus travel time: 1 day 18 h

🕑 When do the buses depart Capua - Uman?

Bus departure times from from 10:15

🤷️ How to buy a Capua - Uman bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Capua - Uman bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name