Bus tickets
Bratislava - Kyiv

The site E-Vokzal has the current bus schedule from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Kyiv Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Братислава, Братислава, Автовокзал "Млинські Ниви" from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Kyiv Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Київ, Київ, Південний залізничний вокзал (біля ресторану Пузата Хата) from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Kyiv Ukraine . Bus departure times from 08:40 up to 11:45. Average travel time: 1 day 3 h 22 min. Carriers serving the bus route Bratislava - Kyiv: LUX-REISEN BIS SP. Z O. O. | ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС», СТЕЦИК Т.В. ФОП.

Trip: 1164л Зальцбург - Харків
Carrier: LUX-REISEN BIS SP. Z O. O. | ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС»
Departure:
Братислава, АВ, Mlynské nivy 5
08:40
2026-07-28
Arrival:
Київ, АС-ЗЛВ, вул. Симона Петлюри, 32
16:15
2026-07-29
travel time:
1 day 3 h 35 min
free places: 2
Price: 3600 грн
More
Trip: 624 Свіноуйсьце - Маріуполь
Carrier: СТЕЦИК Т.В. ФОП
Departure:
Братислава, Автовокзал "Млинські Ниви", вулиця Млинські Ниви; будинок 31
11:45
2026-07-28
Arrival:
Київ, Південний залізничний вокзал (біля ресторану Пузата Хата), вулиця Георгія Кірпи; будинок 3
18:55
2026-07-29
travel time:
1 day 3 h 10 min
free places: 104
Price: 3920.00 грн
More

Buses from the city Bratislava

Buses from the city Kyiv

Bus Bratislava - Kyiv

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Bratislava - Kyiv

💰 How much does the Bratislava - Kyiv bus cost?

Average bus fare 3600 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Bratislava - Kyiv depart from Братислава, Братислава, Автовокзал "Млинські Ниви".

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Kyiv Ukraine arrive at stops: Київ, Київ, Південний залізничний вокзал (біля ресторану Пузата Хата).

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Bratislava - Kyiv?

Average bus travel time: 1 day 3 h 22 min

🕑 When do the buses depart Bratislava - Kyiv?

Bus departure times from from 08:40 up to 11:45

🤷️ How to buy a Bratislava - Kyiv bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Bratislava - Kyiv bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name